Solicitations and Opportunities

Expression of Interest 

A Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) is a market research tool used by the United Nations Procurement Officials to identify vendors that wish to participate in a solicitation. Vendors are requested to express interest by a specified deadline by submitting the detailed information requested in the REOI, for example, to demonstrate experience and qualifications in provision of the relevant goods/services.

Construction Site
Filters
  • EOIUNOCHA24663
    01 Sep 202608 Sep 2026
    Supply, delivery, installation and configuration of Network Equipment, including the installation and setup of a backup solar system, for OCHA Sudan
    Commodity/Service categoryCommunications Infrastructure & Radio Systems
  • EOIUNECA24664
    31 Aug 202610 Sep 2026
    Procurement of Camera,photography accessories,Branding,Event and Display materials
    Commodity/Service categoryOffice Equipment & Supplies
  • EOIUNODC24662
    28 Aug 202611 Sep 2026
    Request for expression of interest for the supply of Crime Scene Investigation Equipment, consumables and accessories for the Mozambique National investigation service
    Commodity/Service categoryStaff Security & Safety
  • EOIUNECA24657
    28 Aug 202614 Sep 2026
    Supply of Printing Equipment
    Commodity/Service categoryOffice Equipment & Supplies
  • EOIMONUSCO24659
    27 Aug 202610 Sep 2026
    Provision and Delivery of Genuine Toyota Spare Parts for MONUSCO, DAP Entebbe, Uganda
    Commodity/Service categoryVehicle Fleet
  • EOIUNON24656
    27 Aug 202610 Sep 2026
    Adaptation and validation of biochar technologies to improve the resilience of soils and cocoa-based livelihoods in the Bolivian Amazon.
    Commodity/Service categoryProfessional Services
  • EOIMONUSCO24658
    27 Aug 202610 Sep 2026
    Provision of Limonite/Laterite in Beni for the United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo
    Commodity/Service categoryEngineering Design and Construction
  • EOIUNPD24660
    27 Aug 202618 Sep 2026
    Provision of contractual staffing services for messengers, clerical personnel and ushers at UN Headquarters in New York
    Commodity/Service categoryFacility Management

Request for Information 

A Request for Information (RFI) is a market research tool used by the United Nations Procurement Officials to inform potential vendors of anticipated future requirements for goods or services. It seeks written input on vendor capabilities, potential solutions, and indicative cost and delivery timelines. The purpose of the RFI is to gather information that may assist in refining technical specifications or the scope of work, and to help prepare interested vendors for participation in future competitive solicitations. Responses to the RFI do not constitute offers and are not used to pre-qualify vendors.

UN 色库TVkeepers Distribute Food Rations by Boat
Filters
  • RFIUNPD24661
    27 Aug 202624 Sep 2026
    Provision to establish a print-on-demand partnership to expand UN stamp-themed merchandise portfolio
    Commodity/Service categoryProfessional Services
  • RFIUNPD24626
    14 Aug 202614 Sep 2026
    AI Coding Agents
    Commodity/Service categoryEnd User Technology & Applications

Tender Openings

This page contains a list of scheduled formal openings of sealed bids or proposals conducted by the United Nations Procurement Division (UNPD).

Only companies that have submitted a bid or proposal for a given solicitation exercise may send a representative to attend the respective tender opening. Trade representatives from national missions to the United Nations are also permitted to attend the opening on behalf of a participating company.

Solar Panels
Filters
  • WS2250191931
    Date28 Oct 2026 Opening time
    RFPWS2250191931 Provision of Light Trucks, including spare parts and ancillary services
    Commodity GroupVehicles
  • WS2262420921
    Date23 Oct 2026 Opening time
    Provision of Combat Rations Packs to the UN
    Commodity GroupMiscellaneous
  • WS2198374714
    Date20 Oct 2026 Opening time
    On-call Exterior, Core Shell and General Construction at UNHQ New York
    Commodity GroupMiscellaneous
  • WS2375449348
    Date05 Oct 2026 Opening time
    One Medium Turboprop Passenger Fixed Wing Aircraft (UNMISS)
    Commodity GroupAir Charter
  • WS2345123815
    Date05 Oct 2026 Opening time
    Supply of LED Lights, Electrical Cables and Circuit Breakers
    Commodity GroupEngineering
  • WS2327836825
    Date02 Oct 2026 Opening time
    Provision of Passive Wastewater Treatment Systems and Associated Services
    Commodity GroupEngineering
  • WS2351226346
    Date02 Oct 2026 Opening time
    AIR TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR THE STRATEGIC MOVEMENT OF UNITED NATIONS PERSONNEL (INCLUDES MILITARY AND POLICE) TO FROM UN PEACEKEEPING MISSIONS AND POLITICAL MISSIONS FOR 3 PLUS 2 YEARS
    Commodity GroupAir Charter
  • WS2369711697
    Date23 Sep 2026 Opening time
    FIVE LIGHT FIXED WING PASSENGER AIRCRAFT IN SUPPORT OF UNMISS FOR THREE PLUS TWO YEARS
    Commodity GroupAir Charter